June 3 | 5:00 PM
#AlbanyMural Celebration

June 25 | Noon
1st Annual Food Tasting

June 1, 2016
2016 Annual Meeting

Celebrate the BIDs 20th Anniversary!
May 6 - June 12
2016 Mohawk Hudson Regional Invitational

Every Saturday | 11:00 PM
90s House Party

June 27 | 8:00 PM
A Very Intimate Evening with Pat Benatar and Neil Giraldo

June 4 | 7:00 PM
Albany All Stars Roller Derby

Sundays | 1:00 PM
Albany City Hall Summer Carillon Concert Series

June 16 | 5:00 PM
Alive at Five | Good Fiction & The Joy Formidable

June 9 | 5:00 PM
Alive at Five | Jocamo & Dr. John and the Nite Trippers

June 23 | 5:00 PM
Alive at Five | Tameka Amar and Tony! Toni! Tone!

June 30 | 5:00 PM
Alive at Five | Thump Gospel & The Chronicles

June 3 | 5:00 PM
Art at The Enchanted Florist | Flamboyant Method

June 10 | 5:00 PM
Art at The Enchanted Florist | Flamboyant Method

June 18 | 9:00 PM
Band of Ghosts EP Release Party

June 8 | 7:00 PM
Bare Knuckles and Saratoga Racing: The Remarkable Life of John Morrissey

June 18 | 11:00 AM
Bate Papo and Brazilian Brunch

June 8 | 7:30 PM
Bela Fleck & The Flecktones

June 17 | 9:30 PM
Big Mean Sound Machine

June 5 | 7:00 PM
Bill Burr

June 16 | 7:00 PM
Bloomsday 2016 Ulysses Unbound: Readings and Ramblings

June 8 | 8:00 PM
Boy & Bear

June 10 | 7:00 PM
Brian LaPoint & The Joints

June 17 | 6:00 PM
Bryan Brundige

June 24 | 6:00 PM
Celebrate with Sean Rowe

June 10 | 6:00 PM
Chris Dollard

June 9 | 7:00 PM
Chris Hardwick

June 9 | 7:00 PM
Cornhole Tournament

June 25 | 5:00 PM
Crawfish Boil

June 2 | 7:00 PM
Dali After Dark presents: Tophenjamin

Dali After Dark | Free Live Music
June 16 | 5:00 PM
Day of Discovery | Renaissance Albany

Every Thursday | 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Downtown Albany Farmers Market

June 22 | Noon
Erin Harpe and the Delta Swingers

June 20 | 5:30 PM
First Day of Summer Celebration

June 29 | 8:00 PM
Fish N Chips | Vinyl Only DJ Night

June 10 | 5:00 PM
Fork in the Road

Thursdays | 12:30 PM
Free Outdoor Yoga

Tuesdays | 5:30 PM
Free Outdoor Yoga at SUNY Plaza

Tuesdays | 8:00 PM
Geeks Who Drink Trivia

June 17 | 6:30 PM
Get Your Veggie On | Muffins & Mac and Cheese

June 24 | 9:00 PM
Good Time Charlies

June 17 | 9:00 PM
Groovestick

June 12 | 9:00 PM
Hippo Campus

Saturdays | 11:00 AM & 1:00 PM
Historic Horse Drawn Trolley Rides

June 8 | Noon
International Orange

June 14 | 6:00 PM
Intro to Sourdough Bread Making

June 16 | 8:00 PM
JNB w/s/g Everfate

June 2 | Noon
Job Fair

June 15 | 7:00 PM
Joyces Ulysses: A modern perspective

June 25 | 8:00 PM
KISS Army

June 3 | 6:30 PM
Lynyrd Skynyrd and Peter Frampton

June 9 | 9:00 PM
Mike Cappelluti

June 11 | 9:00 PM
Noise Between Stations

June 18 | 9:00 PM
Paul Green’s Rock Academy w/ Ed Mann: Playing the Music of Frank Zappa

June 11 | 8:00 PM
Pretty Much the Best Comedy Show: Nick Vatterott & Amber Nelson

June 10 | 8:00 PM
Richard Thompson

June 23 | 8:00 PM
Rodrigo y Gabriela

June 24 | 6:00 PM
Ryan Clark

June 7 | 6:00 PM
Sauerkraut and Fermented Salsa class

June 18 | 3:00 PM
Singled Out at The Hollow

June 16 | 7:00 PM
Smokes & Spirits

June 29 | Noon
Teresa Broadwell Quintet

June 10 | 9:00 PM
The Deadbeats w/s/g Copious Jones

June 1 | Noon
The Defibulators

Tuesdays | 9:00 PM
Trivia at City Beer Hall

June 15 | Noon
Upstate Rubdown

June 3 | 6:00 PM
Useless Cans

June 11 | 9:00 PM
Vinnie Caruana with Full Band

June 1 | 9:00 PM
Whitney

June 3 | 9:00 PM
Will Bernard Trio

June 23 | 9:30 PM
Zach Deputy